11532 Baylor Dr Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11532 Baylor Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $855,700, approximately $501 per square foot. 11532 Baylor Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Niemes (John H.) Elementary School, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1999
Sold by
Formilleza Eliza
Bought by
Luis Inocencio Ortiz and Luis Liberty Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Reinders Robert M
Bought by
Formilleza Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Inocencio Ortiz | -- | -- | |
| Formilleza Elisa | $184,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Formilleza Elisa | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $288,434 | $156,761 | $131,673 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $282,780 | $153,688 | $129,092 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $277,236 | $150,675 | $126,561 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $271,801 | $147,721 | $124,080 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $266,473 | $144,825 | $121,648 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $258,571 | $140,530 | $118,041 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $253,502 | $137,775 | $115,727 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $243,660 | $132,426 | $111,234 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $240,001 | $130,437 | $109,564 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $235,300 | $127,882 | $107,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map