11532 Dicky St Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $851,215
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11532 Dicky St, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $783,304, approximately $583 per square foot. 11532 Dicky St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Phelan Language Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Echeverria Edgar A and Echeverria James Yolanda
Bought by
Linares Eric and Linares Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,667
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Jaimes Yolanda
Bought by
Echevarria Edgar A and Jaimes Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Coulter William V and Coulter Marguerite F
Bought by
Jaimes Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,420
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Eric | $269,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Echevarria Edgar A | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Jaimes Yolanda | $286,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linares Eric | $262,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Echevarria Edgar A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaimes Yolanda | $277,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $399,992 | $245,678 | $154,314 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $392,150 | $240,861 | $151,289 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $384,462 | $236,139 | $148,323 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $376,924 | $231,509 | $145,415 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $369,534 | $226,970 | $142,564 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $358,576 | $220,239 | $138,337 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $302,256 | $215,921 | $86,335 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $285,947 | $207,538 | $78,409 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $281,653 | $204,421 | $77,232 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $276,137 | $200,417 | $75,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map