11533 Brimley St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $949,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11533 Brimley St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $867,808, approximately $346 per square foot. 11533 Brimley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Julia B. Morrison Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Catalina
Bought by
Carranza Yesenia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Carranza Yesenia M
Bought by
Martinez Catalina and Videz Sayra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,610
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$583,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Catalina
Bought by
Martinez Catalina and Videz Sayra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,840
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Jimenez Salvador
Bought by
Martinez Catalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Jimenez Salvador
Bought by
Jimenez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Ogburn Lawrence E
Bought by
Jimenez Salvador and Jimenez Paulo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
7.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Yesenia M | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Catalina | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Yesenia M | -- | Ticor Title Co Fullerton | |
| Martinez Catalina | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Martinez Catalina | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Salvador | $163,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Jimenez Paulo | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carranza Yesenia M | $454,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Catalina | $143,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Salvador | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,245 | $649,019 | $327,086 | $321,933 |
| 2024 | $8,245 | $636,294 | $320,673 | $315,621 |
| 2023 | $7,962 | $623,819 | $314,386 | $309,433 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $611,588 | $308,222 | $303,366 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $599,597 | $302,179 | $297,418 |
| 2019 | $7,536 | $581,815 | $293,217 | $288,598 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $570,408 | $287,468 | $282,940 |
| 2017 | $6,920 | $546,000 | $275,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $485,000 | $244,700 | $240,300 |
| 2015 | $6,180 | $485,000 | $244,700 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $442,000 | $223,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map