11534 Cherrylee Dr El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11534 Cherrylee Dr, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $853,181, approximately $472 per square foot. 11534 Cherrylee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Spurlin Michael F
Bought by
Heftye Irene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Heftye Irene A and Spurlin Michael F
Bought by
Spurlin Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Spurlin Michael F
Bought by
Heftye Irene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heftye Irene A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Spurlin Michael F | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Heftye Irene A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heftye Irene A | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Spurlin Michael F | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $104,492 | $14,384 | $90,108 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $102,444 | $14,102 | $88,342 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $100,436 | $13,826 | $86,610 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $98,467 | $13,555 | $84,912 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $96,538 | $13,290 | $83,248 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $93,677 | $12,897 | $80,780 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $91,842 | $12,645 | $79,197 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $88,278 | $12,155 | $76,123 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $86,953 | $11,973 | $74,980 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $85,251 | $11,739 | $73,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map