11534 E Highway 221 Big Laurel, KY 40808
Estimated Value: $25,000 - $61,014
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11534 E Highway 221, Big Laurel, KY 40808 and is currently estimated at $47,671, approximately $45 per square foot. 11534 E Highway 221 is a home with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $422 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $424 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $424 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $425 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $426 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $426 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $426 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $422 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $404 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $31,400 | $31,400 | $8,000 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map