11539 Split Oak Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $375,143 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11539 Split Oak Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $437,786, approximately $209 per square foot. 11539 Split Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Strzelecki Dale J and Strzelecki Lorene A
Bought by
Strzelecki Tyler J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,233
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Strzelecki Dale J and Strzelecki Lorene A
Bought by
Strzelecki Tyler J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,233
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strzelecki Tyler J | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Strzelecki Tyler J | $345,000 | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strzelecki Tyler J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Strzelecki Tyler J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $391,400 | $58,000 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $292,900 | $58,000 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $299,400 | $57,900 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $259,400 | $57,900 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $254,500 | $30,400 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $235,400 | $28,100 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $232,200 | $29,400 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $238,600 | $29,000 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $204,500 | $25,400 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $204,600 | $25,400 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $202,000 | $25,400 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map