D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diane Cottle
Exit Realty Legacy
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $750,435
Immaculate and charming six bedroom home, three full baths, main floor living with wonderful open floor plan. Vaulted ceilings and a large country porch to relax on. Newer basement, lots of storage. Great quiet neighborhood, close to schools. Incredible Mountain views, minutes to boating and water sports, 30 minutes to 5 ski resorts, Blue ribbon fishing, 108 holes of championship golf. Come enjoy the quiet, serenity Heber Valley has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Cottle
Exit Realty Legacy Listed on: 10/16/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Tommy Carpenter
Exit Realty Legacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Garry And Kristine V Mecham Living Tr | -- | Atlas Title | |
| William Gary Mecham Living Trust | -- | Atlas Title Insurance Heber | |
| Jones Konna | -- | Trustees Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Konna | $243,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2015 10/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $705,150 | $240,000 | $465,150 |
| 2024 | $806 | $705,150 | $240,000 | $465,150 |
| 2023 | $806 | $708,140 | $175,000 | $533,140 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $658,140 | $125,000 | $533,140 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $452,588 | $125,000 | $327,588 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $419,988 | $92,400 | $327,588 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $200,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $182,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $318,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $172,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $136,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diane Cottle
Exit Realty Legacy
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tommy Carpenter
Exit Realty Legacy
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11501423
APN: 00-0014-8325
Ask me questions while you tour the home.