1154 E Sutter Ave Earlimart, CA 93219
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 E Sutter Ave, Earlimart, CA 93219 and is currently estimated at $288,276, approximately $200 per square foot. 1154 E Sutter Ave is a home with nearby schools including Earlimart Elementary School, Alila Elementary School, and Earlimart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Lara David P
Bought by
Lara Dania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Parade
Bought by
Lara David P and Lara Dania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,923
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Dania | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lara David P | $92,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara David P | $90,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $135,912 | $22,157 | $113,755 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $133,248 | $21,723 | $111,525 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $130,637 | $21,298 | $109,339 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $128,077 | $20,881 | $107,196 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $125,566 | $20,472 | $105,094 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $124,278 | $20,262 | $104,016 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $121,841 | $19,865 | $101,976 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $119,451 | $19,475 | $99,976 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $117,109 | $19,093 | $98,016 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $114,813 | $18,719 | $96,094 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $113,089 | $18,438 | $94,651 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $110,874 | $18,077 | $92,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map