1154 Juniper Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 Juniper Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $143,398, approximately $125 per square foot. 1154 Juniper Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Bunker Investments Llc
Bought by
Garrett Marcus H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$105,284
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Bunker Investments Llc
Bought by
Garrett Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Bunker Investments Llc
Bought by
Garrett Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Poliot Mark A
Bought by
Bunker Investmenst Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Major Helen E and Major Casimir J
Bought by
Pouliot Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Marcus H | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrett Marcus | -- | Wigley Title Agency | |
| Garrett Marcus | -- | Wigley Title Agency | |
| Bunker Investmenst Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pouliot Mark A | $53,000 | Rts Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Marcus H | $108,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $37,398 | $6,192 | $31,206 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $37,398 | $6,192 | $31,206 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $37,398 | $6,192 | $31,206 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $25,970 | $4,298 | $21,672 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $25,970 | $4,298 | $21,672 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $25,970 | $4,300 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $24,040 | $5,320 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $24,040 | $5,320 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $24,040 | $5,320 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $25,530 | $5,320 | $20,210 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $25,530 | $5,320 | $20,210 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $25,530 | $5,320 | $20,210 |
| 2013 | $2,140 | $28,220 | $5,320 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map