1154 Spring Azure Way Nipomo, CA 93444
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $757,684
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 Spring Azure Way, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $703,171, approximately $401 per square foot. 1154 Spring Azure Way is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Atj Investments Llc
Bought by
Graybehl Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,997
Outstanding Balance
$402,203
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Lal Paul J and Lal Cheryl A
Bought by
Atj Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,653
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Woodlands Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Lal Paul J and Lal Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graybehl Sally A | $700,000 | First American Title | |
| Atj Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lal Paul J | $324,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graybehl Sally A | $419,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Atj Investments Llc | $352,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Lal Paul J | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $459,729 | $265,231 | $194,498 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $450,716 | $260,031 | $190,685 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $441,880 | $254,933 | $186,947 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $384,073 | $118,356 | $265,717 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $376,543 | $116,036 | $260,507 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $372,683 | $114,847 | $257,836 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $365,377 | $112,596 | $252,781 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $358,214 | $110,389 | $247,825 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $351,191 | $108,225 | $242,966 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $344,305 | $106,103 | $238,202 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $339,134 | $104,510 | $234,624 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $332,492 | $102,463 | $230,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map