1154 Tilson Dr Concord, CA 94520
Shamrock Corners NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,809/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Vinyl Flooring
About This Home
Completely Rehabbed, This Turnkey Residence Blends Modern Comfort With Timeless Style. Featuring Myq Smart Home Integration, You Can Effortlessly Control The Garage, Front Door Codes, And Heating/Ac From Your Phone. The Front Yard Is Equipped With An Automatic Sprinkler And Drainage System, Offering Both Convenience And Peace Of Mind. Inside, The Kitchen Shines With Calacatta-Style Quartz Countertops, Brand-New Appliances, And Crisp White Cabinetry That Beautifully Complements The Warm, Cherry-Wood Colored Lvp Flooring. Every Detail Has Been Thoughtfully Updated, Making This Home Truly Move-In Ready. Ideally Located With Easy Access To The 242 Freeway, Nearby Restaurants, Shops, And Just A Short Walk To Cambridge Elementary, This Property Is The Perfect Place To Start Your Family And Enjoy The Best Of Concord Living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 7,350 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1282250024
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $192,917 | $81,222 | $111,695 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $189,135 | $79,630 | $109,505 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $185,427 | $78,069 | $107,358 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $181,792 | $76,539 | $105,253 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $178,229 | $75,039 | $103,190 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $172,944 | $72,814 | $100,130 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $169,554 | $71,387 | $98,167 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $166,231 | $69,988 | $96,243 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $162,972 | $68,616 | $94,356 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $160,525 | $67,586 | $92,939 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $157,382 | $66,263 | $91,119 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $664,950 | 0.0% | $625 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $664,950 | 0.0% | $625 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $664,950 | -0.7% | $625 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $669,950 | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $669,950 | 0.0% | $630 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $669,950 | +25.0% | $630 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $536,000 | -4.3% | $504 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -4.9% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.7% | $554 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $563 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $536,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41119122
APN: 128-225-002-4
- 1630 Nicholas Dr
- 1192 Aspen Dr
- 1110 Eureka Ln
- 1119 Eureka Ln
- 1880 Premier Place
- 1174 Victory Ln
- 1391 Monument Blvd Unit 10
- 1391 Monument Blvd Unit 20
- 1133 Meadow Ln Unit 106
- 1133 Meadow Ln Unit 96
- 1133 Meadow Ln Unit 53
- 1300 Evergreen Dr
- 1351 Cypress Dr
- 1156 Carey Dr
- 1990 Sunshine Dr
- 1139 Lovell Ct
- 1260 Meadow Ln
- 2005 Sierra Rd
- 1060 Oak Grove Rd Unit 37
- 1255 Poppy Seed Ct
- 1631 Frisbie Ct Unit 3
- 1883 Robin Ln
- 1160 Meadow Ln
- 2065 Riley Ct Unit 1
- 1036 Oak Grove Rd Unit 32
- 2039 Sierra Rd
- 2043 Sierra Rd
- 1220 Monument Blvd
- 637 Stonebridge Way
- 2481 Walters Way
- 2055 Fox Way
- 400 Longbrook Way
- 1055 Mohr Ln
- 1236 Detroit Ave
- 1037 Mohr Ln
- 51 Massolo Dr
- 1033 Mohr Ln Unit D
- 1349 Tree Garden Place
- 1256 Detroit Ave
- 1460 Contra Costa Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.