1154 Vaughn Loop Rd Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 Vaughn Loop Rd, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861 and is currently estimated at $128,589, approximately $98 per square foot. 1154 Vaughn Loop Rd is a home located in Tallapoosa County with nearby schools including Dadeville Elementary School and Dadeville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $8,400 | $400 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $185 | $7,600 | $800 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $185 | $14,340 | $1,600 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $210 | $15,988 | $1,600 | $14,388 |
| 2021 | $198 | $15,188 | $1,580 | $13,608 |
| 2020 | $189 | $74,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $189 | $74,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $76,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $76,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $63,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $155 | $63,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $155 | $63,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map