11543 Keith Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $789,733
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11543 Keith Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $739,933, approximately $624 per square foot. 11543 Keith Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Vargas Joe
Bought by
Joe Vargas Revocable Trust and Vargas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Ismael M
Bought by
Vargas Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Padilla Ismael M
Bought by
Padilla Ismael Munoz and Padilla Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Vargas Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vargas Joe | $389,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Padilla Ismael Munoz | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Joe | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Ismael Munoz | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Vargas Joe | $57,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,590 | $550,244 | $399,905 | $150,339 |
| 2024 | $6,590 | $539,456 | $392,064 | $147,392 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $528,879 | $384,377 | $144,502 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $518,510 | $376,841 | $141,669 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $508,344 | $369,452 | $138,892 |
| 2019 | $6,098 | $493,268 | $358,495 | $134,773 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $483,597 | $351,466 | $132,131 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $447,000 | $325,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $391,000 | $284,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $4,845 | $391,000 | $284,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map