Estimated Value: $766,310 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11544 Cherry Hill Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $795,328, approximately $291 per square foot. 11544 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Bought by
Staker Colby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,164
Interest Rate
4.72%
Estimated Equity
$372,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Wagner Darryl B and Wagner Julie K
Bought by
Dbj Properties Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Wagner Darryl B and Wagner Julie K
Bought by
Dbj Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Wagner Darryl B and Wagner Julie K
Bought by
Dbj Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staker Colby A | -- | -- | |
| Dbj Properties Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dbj Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dbj Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staker Colby A | $483,000 | |
| Closed | Staker Colby A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $679,400 | $249,200 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $657,800 | $239,900 | $417,900 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $619,700 | $230,600 | $389,100 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $637,200 | $226,100 | $411,100 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $475,200 | $177,100 | $298,100 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $421,700 | $177,100 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $398,900 | $167,000 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $397,700 | $167,000 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $363,100 | $167,000 | $196,100 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $335,100 | $150,500 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $279,900 | $167,100 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $262,400 | $162,600 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map