11548 181st St Artesia, CA 90701
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $872,416
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11548 181st St, Artesia, CA 90701 and is currently estimated at $805,104, approximately $766 per square foot. 11548 181st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank (Luther) Elementary School, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Genevieve Tagudin Silverio Family Trust and Silverio Genevieve Tagudin
Bought by
Tagudin Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Tagudin Revocable Trust and Tagudin Michael R
Bought by
Simeon Galang Silverio And Genevieve Tagudin and Silverio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Tagudin Michael R
Bought by
Tagudin Revocable Trust and Tagudin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagudin Michael R | $300,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Simeon Galang Silverio And Genevieve Tagudin | $300,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Tagudin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,490 | $780,000 | $540,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $309,311 | $276,356 | $32,955 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $303,247 | $270,938 | $32,309 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $297,302 | $265,626 | $31,676 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $291,473 | $260,418 | $31,055 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $282,830 | $252,695 | $30,135 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $277,286 | $247,741 | $29,545 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $266,521 | $238,122 | $28,399 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $262,519 | $234,546 | $27,973 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $257,378 | $229,952 | $27,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map