11549 Reltas Ct Cincinnati, OH 45249
Sixteen Mile Stand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,107 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11549 Reltas Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $431,027, approximately $259 per square foot. 11549 Reltas Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Zimmerman Alan J
Bought by
Blumenstein William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,657
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$313,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Zimmerman Lee A
Bought by
Zimmerman Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,657
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$313,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Greene James A and Greene Helen C
Bought by
Zimmerman Alan J and Zimmerman Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumenstein William J | $198,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Zimmerman Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Alan J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blumenstein William J | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Alan J | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $100,405 | $21,956 | $78,449 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $100,405 | $21,956 | $78,449 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $100,405 | $21,956 | $78,449 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $68,562 | $16,597 | $51,965 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $68,562 | $16,597 | $51,965 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $68,562 | $16,597 | $51,965 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $63,484 | $15,369 | $48,115 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $63,484 | $15,369 | $48,115 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $63,484 | $15,369 | $48,115 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $63,914 | $14,637 | $49,277 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $63,914 | $14,637 | $49,277 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $63,914 | $14,637 | $49,277 |
| 2013 | $3,899 | $63,914 | $14,637 | $49,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map