1155 Alpine Way Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $761,158
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Alpine Way, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $601,790, approximately $270 per square foot. 1155 Alpine Way is a home with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Eisenhut John C and Eisenhut Cynthia K
Bought by
Eisenhut John C and Eisenhut Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Eisenhut John C and Eisenhut Cynthia K
Bought by
Eisenhut Gretchen N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Apik 32 Llc
Bought by
The Eisenhut Grandchildren Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Lee John F and Lee Tracy M
Bought by
Apik 32 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Hill Elizabeth Saint
Bought by
Becker Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Somerset Home School
Bought by
Lee John F and Lee Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Somerset Home School Inc
Bought by
Somerset Home School
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhut John C | -- | Synrgo | |
| Eisenhut Gretchen N | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Eisenhut Steven J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Eisenhut John C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| The Eisenhut Grandchildren Trust | $1,064,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Apik 32 Llc | $1,500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lee James | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Becker Greg | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lee Grayson | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lee John F | $2,400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Somerset Home School | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee John F | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Somerset Home School | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $644,077 | $286,783 | $357,294 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $619,069 | $275,648 | $343,421 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $606,932 | $270,244 | $336,688 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $595,033 | $264,946 | $330,087 |
| 2020 | $6,156 | $588,933 | $262,230 | $326,703 |
| 2019 | $10,013 | $966,688 | $675,988 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $9,732 | $947,734 | $662,734 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $651,240 | $649,740 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $6,530 | $637,000 | $637,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,534 | $939,083 | $939,083 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $897,000 | $897,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map