$250,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

1155 Bobbitt Rd Kittrell, NC 27544

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
0.81 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$155 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air
  • 1 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Floor Furnace
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Back on the market with new crawlspace/subfloor and flooring! Enjoy the ease of single-level living with a spacious layout that's perfect for comfortable everyday living. The property offers a quiet country setting while still providing convenient access to nearby towns and major highways. Enjoy the convenience of a detached garage along with an additional storage shed, providing ample room for all your outdoor and household needs. Whether you're looking for your first home, a downsizing opportunity, or an investment, this home offers great potential and plenty of room to make it your own. Come take a look and see the possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Allen

Coldwell Banker HPW License #126077 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Sutter

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham License #335762

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,513

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Rain Gutters
  • 35,284 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 046301002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,513

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1951
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1609.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Acres: 0.81
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Vance - Vance County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vance - Vance County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35283.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 046301002

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1512.6
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vance - Zeb Vance

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-68.27%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,436

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Slaton Iii John W and Nell Mary
Bought by
Slaton John Walter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Morgan Brian and Samonte Veverlyn M
Bought by
Slaton John W and Slaton Mary Nell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Flores Rachel and Morgan Rachel Flores
Bought by
Morgan Brian
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $130,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $250,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $250,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $250,000 +11.1% $155 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $225,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,659 $188,392 $8,640 $179,752
2024 $1,600 $188,392 $8,640 $179,752
2023 $1,037 $93,706 $5,443 $88,263
2022 $1,037 $93,706 $5,443 $88,263
2021 $1,037 $93,706 $5,443 $88,263
2020 $1,034 $93,706 $5,443 $88,263
2019 $1,029 $93,706 $5,443 $88,263
2018 $875 $93,706 $5,443 $88,263
2017 $980 $93,706 $5,443 $88,263
2016 $980 $93,706 $5,443 $88,263
2015 $644 $80,040 $5,499 $74,541
2014 $771 $80,040 $5,499 $74,541
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10128756

Doorify MLS

APN: 0463-01002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.