1155 E 27th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 E 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $83,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 1155 E 27th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Sheffield Queenell
Bought by
Henderson Queenell Sheffield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1992
Sold by
Hargrove Chris and Hargrove Doreatha E
Bought by
Sheffield Queenell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Queenell Sheffield | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheffield Queenell | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $156 | $7,881 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $160 | $7,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $140 | $13,350 | $13,350 | -- |
| 2023 | $140 | $11,125 | $11,125 | $0 |
| 2022 | $111 | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $86 | $4,895 | $4,895 | $0 |
| 2020 | $96 | $5,562 | $5,562 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $7,626 | $5,562 | $2,064 |
| 2018 | $293 | $6,148 | $4,450 | $1,698 |
| 2017 | $516 | $18,735 | $3,115 | $15,620 |
| 2016 | $487 | $16,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $491 | $16,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $18,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map