1155 Meadowcroft Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $244,017 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Meadowcroft Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $260,754, approximately $148 per square foot. 1155 Meadowcroft Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Graboritz Beth D
Bought by
Canty Alfonza and Canty Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Rooney Shaun and Rooney Elizabeth J
Bought by
Graboritz Beth D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canty Alfonza | $154,250 | -- | |
| Graboritz Beth D | $158,295 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $6,790 | $1,160 | $5,630 |
| 2024 | $816 | $6,790 | $1,160 | $5,630 |
| 2023 | $816 | $6,620 | $1,160 | $5,460 |
| 2022 | $811 | $6,620 | $1,160 | $5,460 |
| 2021 | $731 | $6,620 | $1,160 | $5,460 |
| 2020 | $731 | $5,910 | $1,160 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $713 | $5,910 | $1,160 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $673 | $5,910 | $1,160 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $664 | $5,910 | $1,160 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $701 | $5,910 | $1,160 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,920 | $1,160 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map