1155 N Grove St Virden, IL 62690
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 N Grove St, Virden, IL 62690 and is currently estimated at $177,062, approximately $89 per square foot. 1155 N Grove St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Bought by
Cox David E and Cox Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox David E | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,809 | $39,926 | $13,772 | $26,154 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $36,969 | $12,752 | $24,217 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $34,551 | $11,918 | $22,633 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $38,290 | $11,138 | $27,152 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $37,657 | $10,920 | $26,737 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $31,657 | $10,920 | $20,737 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $31,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $30,282 | $10,446 | $19,836 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $28,627 | $9,875 | $18,752 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $28,627 | $9,875 | $18,752 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $28,627 | $9,875 | $18,752 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $28,627 | $9,875 | $18,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map