7 Braden Ct Virden, IL 62690
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $220,439
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Braden Ct, Virden, IL 62690 and is currently estimated at $168,360. 7 Braden Ct is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Bought by
Allison Barbara B Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Barbara B Trustee | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,400 | $71,230 | $6,104 | $65,126 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $65,954 | $5,652 | $60,302 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $61,639 | $5,282 | $56,357 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $63,606 | $4,936 | $58,670 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $62,476 | $4,839 | $57,637 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $56,476 | $4,839 | $51,637 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $55,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $54,020 | $4,628 | $49,392 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $51,068 | $4,375 | $46,693 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $51,068 | $4,375 | $46,693 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $51,068 | $4,375 | $46,693 |
| 2013 | $3,817 | $51,068 | $4,375 | $46,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map