1155 NE 23rd St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 NE 23rd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $452,425, approximately $293 per square foot. 1155 NE 23rd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Reynolds James
Bought by
Reynolds James and Lemay Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,938
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Lemay Kathleen J
Bought by
Reynolds James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,938
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Reynolds James
Bought by
Reynolds James and Lemay Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Goughnour Jerad
Bought by
Reynolds James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Interest Rate