1225 NE 23rd St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 NE 23rd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $551,335, approximately $429 per square foot. 1225 NE 23rd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,372 | $313,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $304,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $295,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $286,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $278,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $270,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $262,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $254,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $247,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $240,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map