1155 Old Forge Rd New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Old Forge Rd, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $258,105, approximately $195 per square foot. 1155 Old Forge Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Bought by
Kennard Deborah Y Wilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennard Deborah Y Wilton | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $248,300 | $47,700 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $928 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $983 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map