$1,506,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

1155 Shamrock Dr Campbell, CA 95008

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
8,102 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$1,321 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Branham High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garden Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

A charming gem in the heart of Campbell! Situated on a spacious 8207 sqft lot, this property offers endless possibilities-create your dream outdoor retreat or expand your living space. The gated driveway ensures privacy, leading to a detached garage with a workshop perfect for projects or extra storage. Ideally located just moments from The Pruneyard, youll have dining, shopping, and entertainment at your fingertips. Enjoy nearby parks, walking trails, highly rated Campbell schools, and easy access to San Tomas Expressway and Highways 17 & 85. Dont miss this chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Takami Hamadani

Compass License #01383562 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Compass

Co-Listed By

Cameron Hamadani

Compass License #02189215

Last Buyer's Agent

Nevis and Ardizzone Team

Compass License #70010073

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as R1-8

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer

Outdoor Features

  • Barbecue Area

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Thermostat
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 414-01-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1140
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Zoning Description: R1-8
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Quartz
  • Living Sq Ft: 1140
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room, Storage
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Full on Ground Floor
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Fenced, BBQ Area, Sprinklers - Auto
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage, Parking Area

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Window / Wall Unit
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas, Fireplace
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Garden Window

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 414-01-016
  • Lot Acres: 0.1860
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 8100.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 8100.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Tankless Water Heater, Thermostat Controller, Double Pane Windows

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Campbell Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$1,488,800
Sold Price
$1,506,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,200
1.16%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.95%
Original Mortgage
$1,204,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,204,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,182

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Maga Capital Llc
Bought by
Nakamura Shinji and Nakamura Megumi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Maga Llc
Bought by
Nakamura Shinji and Nakamura Megumi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$942,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Diaz Richard S
Bought by
Maga Capital Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$942,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Birkett Mark A
Bought by
Diaz Richard S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,506,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title Of California
Grant Deed $1,178,000 Stewart Title
Grant Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $950,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,204,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $942,400 New Conventional
Closed $0 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $1,506,000 +1.2% $1,321 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $1,488,800 -- $1,306 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,994 $1,314,075 $1,124,440 $189,635
2024 $16,994 $1,288,310 $1,102,393 $185,917
2023 $16,969 $1,263,050 $1,080,778 $182,272
2022 $16,688 $1,238,286 $1,059,587 $178,699
2021 $16,390 $1,214,007 $1,038,811 $175,196
2020 $14,446 $1,100,000 $1,000,000 $100,000
2019 $14,508 $1,178,000 $1,008,000 $170,000
2018 $3,950 $223,112 $73,175 $149,937
2017 $3,802 $218,739 $71,741 $146,998
2016 $3,615 $214,451 $70,335 $144,116
2015 $3,540 $211,231 $69,279 $141,952
2014 $3,422 $207,094 $67,922 $139,172
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82036998

MLSListings

APN: 414-01-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.