Estimated Value: $160,000 - $202,400
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,055
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Simpson Park Rd, Weir, MS 39772 and is currently estimated at $186,467, approximately $90 per square foot. 1155 Simpson Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Weir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Aaron Joshua Aaron Joshua
Bought by
Carraway Thomas Hardy and Carraway Mae Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Thomas Hardy | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $11,564 | $784 | $10,780 |
| 2023 | $142 | $9,255 | $794 | $8,461 |
| 2022 | $113 | $8,903 | $823 | $8,080 |
| 2021 | $113 | $8,903 | $823 | $8,080 |
| 2020 | $116 | $8,940 | $860 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $116 | $8,940 | $860 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $117 | $8,950 | $870 | $8,080 |
| 2017 | $117 | $8,944 | $864 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,436 | $813 | $7,623 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,406 | $783 | $7,623 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,859 | $950 | $11,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map