T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Cooke Team
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $257,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath raised ranch located in the desirable south side neighborhood of Ashland City Schools. This well-maintained home features a spacious fenced backyard with a storage shed, perfect for outdoor activities and extra storage. Enjoy cozy evenings in the downstairs family room with wood burner as s secondary heat source. The versatile floor plan includes an office space ideal for remote work or study, as well as a lovely three season sunroom to relax and unwind. An attached garage and a convenient utility room offer additional storage options. Don't miss out on this inviting home- schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Cooke Team
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 Listed on: 02/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Board Agent
Sluss Realty Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Carter | $224,000 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Brooks Carter | $224,000 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Tallmadge James Cooper | $53,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Carter | $217,280 | |
| Closed | Brooks Carter | $217,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $224,000 | +3.2% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Sale | $217,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $60,320 | $16,130 | $44,190 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $60,320 | $16,130 | $44,190 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $60,320 | $16,130 | $44,190 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $43,390 | $11,600 | $31,790 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $43,390 | $11,600 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $43,390 | $11,600 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $39,610 | $11,600 | $28,010 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $39,610 | $11,600 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $39,610 | $11,600 | $28,010 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $36,010 | $10,550 | $25,460 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $36,010 | $10,550 | $25,460 |
| 2013 | $1,790 | $37,550 | $10,620 | $26,930 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Cooke Team
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
O
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Out of Board Agent
Sluss Realty Co.
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229201
APN: P44-074-0-0019-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.