1155 W Badillo St Unit E Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $427,866 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
898
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 W Badillo St Unit E, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $473,217, approximately $526 per square foot. 1155 W Badillo St Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grovecenter Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Quiett David S and Quiett David S
Bought by
Quiett David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,575
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Quiett Kristi L and Kmet Kristi L
Bought by
Quiett David S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Slack Ronald D
Bought by
Kmet Kristi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Sanchez Eduardo and Sanchez Elsa
Bought by
Black Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,100
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Castillo Irma
Bought by
Sanchez Eduardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Romero Frank
Bought by
Sanchez Eduardo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiett David S | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Quiett David S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kmet Kristi L | $120,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Black Ronald D | $84,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sanchez Eduardo | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Sanchez Eduardo | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quiett David S | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Kmet Kristi L | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Ronald D | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $177,253 | $91,877 | $85,376 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $173,778 | $90,076 | $83,702 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $170,371 | $88,310 | $82,061 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $167,031 | $86,579 | $80,452 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $163,757 | $84,882 | $78,875 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $158,902 | $82,365 | $76,537 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $155,787 | $80,750 | $75,037 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $149,739 | $77,615 | $72,124 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $147,491 | $76,450 | $71,041 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $144,603 | $74,953 | $69,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map