Estimated Value: $75,842 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11550 Dennis Cir, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $173,461. 11550 Dennis Cir is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Svec Richard J and Svec Gayle C
Bought by
Svec Richard J and Svec Gayle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,649
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Svec Richard J and Svec Gayle C
Bought by
Svec Richard J and Svec Gayle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svec Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Svec Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Svec Richard J | $104,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,155 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2025 | $2,082 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $15,810 | $3,280 | $12,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map