Estimated Value: $335,000 - $353,884
Studio
--
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11550 N 48th St, Omaha, NE 68152 and is currently estimated at $346,295, approximately $513 per square foot. 11550 N 48th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ponca Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Spiehs Nancy L
Bought by
Killam Walter and Killam Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Pelster Victor J
Bought by
Pelster Kelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Pelster Theodore J and Pelster Julie A
Bought by
Pelster Victor J and Pelster Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killam Walter | $480,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Pelster Kelly J | -- | None Available | |
| Pelster Victor J | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelster Victor J | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $148,600 | $143,200 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $148,600 | $143,200 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $145,200 | $143,200 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $107,800 | $105,800 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $107,800 | $105,800 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $107,800 | $105,800 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $107,800 | $105,800 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $107,800 | $105,800 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $100,900 | $100,100 | $800 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $100,900 | $100,100 | $800 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $100,900 | $100,100 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map