11550 Red Lodge Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11550 Red Lodge Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $639,167, approximately $396 per square foot. 11550 Red Lodge Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Fisketjon Corinne Marie and Handy Corinne Marie
Bought by
Fisketjon Joshua Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Robertson Clinton H and Robertson Lei Lani
Bought by
Fisketjon Joshua Allen and Fisketjon Corinne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Curry Gary R and Curry Cathy J
Bought by
Robertson Clinton H and Robertson Lei Lani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Lee Rickey A and Lee Geraldine A
Bought by
Curry Gary R and Curry Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Eilerman John D and Eilerman Charity H
Bought by
Lee Rickey A and Lee Geraldine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Skywalk Development Corp
Bought by
Trail Ridge Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Trail Ridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Eilerman John D and Eilerman Charity H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,761
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Falcon Properties & Investments Llp
Bought by
Skywalk Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Skywalk Development Corp
Bought by
Trail Ridge Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisketjon Joshua Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisketjon Joshua Allen | $599,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Robertson Clinton H | $337,500 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Curry Gary R | $305,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Lee Rickey A | $256,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Trail Ridge Homes Inc | -- | North American Title | |
| Eilerman John D | $168,725 | Land Title | |
| Skywalk Development Corp | $10,000 | Land Title | |
| Trail Ridge Homes Inc | $34,990 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisketjon Joshua Allen | $599,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Clinton H | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curry Gary R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Rickey A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eilerman John D | $173,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $41,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $42,330 | $7,200 | $35,130 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $42,330 | $7,200 | $35,130 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $29,220 | $5,910 | $23,310 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $30,060 | $6,080 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $27,580 | $5,510 | $22,070 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $24,290 | $5,040 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $24,290 | $5,040 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $21,370 | $5,570 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $21,370 | $5,570 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $19,430 | $4,780 | $14,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map