11565 Dallas Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11565 Dallas Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $536,883, approximately $273 per square foot. 11565 Dallas Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
R2d Inc
Bought by
Honigbaum Andrew E and Green Kelly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$185,501
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Homesource Partners Inc
Bought by
R2d Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$185,501
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Link Jean M
Bought by
Homesource Partners Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Skywalk Development Corp
Bought by
Link Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,392
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honigbaum Andrew E | $246,500 | Unified Title Company | |
| R2d Inc | $180,348 | Unified Title Company | |
| Homesource Partners Inc | $145,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Link Jean M | $36,990 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honigbaum Andrew E | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Homesource Partners Inc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Jean M | $34,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $36,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $36,850 | $7,200 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $36,850 | $7,200 | $29,650 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $25,190 | $5,910 | $19,280 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $25,920 | $6,080 | $19,840 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $24,030 | $5,510 | $18,520 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $24,030 | $5,510 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $19,240 | $5,040 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $19,240 | $5,040 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $18,420 | $5,570 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $18,420 | $5,570 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $16,750 | $4,780 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map