11551 Maza St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11551 Maza St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $726,751, approximately $735 per square foot. 11551 Maza St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Julia B. Morrison Elementary School, Corvallis Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Meza Fidel
Bought by
Meza Fidel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,446
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Monreal Guillermo
Bought by
Meza Fidel and Meza Victorina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,662
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Monreal Guillermo and Monreal Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,076
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Protonotorio Fernando
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Fernandez Wally
Bought by
Protonotorio Fernando and Gonzalez Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,345
Interest Rate
4.45%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Fidel | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Meza Fidel | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Monreal Guillermo | $118,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $132,944 | Stewart Title | |
| Protonotorio Fernando | $155,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Fidel | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Fidel | $243,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Monreal Guillermo | $117,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Protonotorio Fernando | $139,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $388,482 | $296,292 | $92,190 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $380,866 | $290,483 | $90,383 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $373,399 | $284,788 | $88,611 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $366,078 | $279,204 | $86,874 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $358,901 | $273,730 | $85,171 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $348,258 | $265,612 | $82,646 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $341,430 | $260,404 | $81,026 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $328,175 | $250,294 | $77,881 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $266,498 | $203,072 | $63,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,279 | $199,095 | $62,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map