11554 Cryer Ave Omaha, NE 68144
Skylark-Cryer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11554 Cryer Ave, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $443,045, approximately $176 per square foot. 11554 Cryer Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Crestridge Magnet School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Hall Denis J and Hall Catherine E
Bought by
Hall Denis J and Hall Catherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Denis J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $434,700 | $33,000 | $401,700 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $326,200 | $33,000 | $293,200 |
| 2023 | $6,882 | $326,200 | $33,000 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $306,300 | $33,000 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $306,300 | $33,000 | $273,300 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $221,500 | $33,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $221,500 | $33,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $221,500 | $33,000 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $221,500 | $33,000 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $213,100 | $11,400 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $199,200 | $10,700 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $199,200 | $10,700 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map