RENTED SEP 18, 2025

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Double Oven
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

Shows like a model. Custom plantation shutters, porcelain tile and high end carpet. Neutral earth tone colors. Double oven with 5 burner stove top. High end microwave oven and dishwasher. Seperat laundry room. Covered patio/slab 3 car garage with openers on both sides, side yard for boat/RV. Corner lot, great location moments from 15 and 395. Excellent neighborhood. Built 2003. Garage has custom workshop cabinets. Ample storage, landscaped front and back, automatic sprinklers. Tile flooring is 16 set on diagonal. 10# padding under carpet. Custom baseboards, added canned lights in living room for theater experience Klipse speakers mounted in ceiling custom wired in T.V nook for surround sound. Entertainment shelves built into alcove. Association Amenities: None Construction Materials: Mansory Special Features: Cable TV, Garage Door Opener

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Daryl Biberston

Valor Realty License #01217536 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Daryl Biberston

Valor Realty License #01217536 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x100
  • Wood Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned Residential 1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,250
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 9/12/19
  • Tax Lot 55
  • Tax Tract Number 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3135192420000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-09-12
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2250
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: Residential 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 3135192420000
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1340.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.68

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size: 72x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.20
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700
  • Latitude Manual: 34.51587700

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1700 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Tract: 15364-1
  • Tax Tract Number: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Biberston Christy
Bought by
Biberston Daryl J and Biberston Christy
Current Estimated Value
$377,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,788
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Biberston Christy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Acosta Hector
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Alamilla Jose Luis
Bought by
Alamilla Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Alamilla Marilyn
Bought by
Acosta Hector and Sintora Yaocihuatl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Deavila Maria Luisa
Bought by
Alamilla Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Biberston Daryl J -- Lsi
Biberston Christy $105,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Biberston Christy -- Fidelity National Title Co
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $91,155 Fnt
Alamilla Marilyn -- Fidelity National Title Co
Acosta Hector $284,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Alamilla Marilyn -- --
Deavila Maria Luisa $122,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Biberston Daryl J $81,000
Closed Biberston Christy $84,000
Previous Owner Alamilla Marilyn $56,800
Previous Owner Acosta Hector $227,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,052 $137,919 $32,839 $105,080
2024 $1,889 $135,215 $32,195 $103,020
2023 $1,922 $132,564 $31,564 $101,000
2022 $1,807 $129,965 $30,945 $99,020
2021 $1,888 $127,416 $30,338 $97,078
2020 $1,838 $126,110 $30,027 $96,083
2019 $1,819 $123,637 $29,438 $94,199
2018 $1,814 $121,213 $28,861 $92,352
2017 $1,753 $118,836 $28,295 $90,541
2016 $1,717 $116,506 $27,740 $88,766
2015 $1,646 $114,756 $27,323 $87,433
2014 $1,672 $112,508 $26,788 $85,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: HD25200612

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3135-192-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.