$499,900

Estimated payment $3,078/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,473 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful fully renovated home featuring fresh new paint throughout and a spacious open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The home offers soaring high ceilings, a large dining room, cozy family room with fireplace, and a bright kitchen complete with tile countertops, kitchen island, breakfast area, walk-in pantry, gas stove and built-in microwave. Two bedrooms downstair with full bath. Enjoy the convenience of a downstairs laundry room, multiple storage closets, and a functional floor plan with generous living spaces throughout. Upstairs features three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bathroom featuring a relaxing tub and granite vanity countertops. All upstairs bathrooms have been upgraded with elegant granite vanities, while the upstairs showcases durable vinyl laminate flooring and the downstairs features easy-to-maintain tile flooring throughout. Step outside to a huge open backyard perfect to put pool or giving pets plenty of room to run and play. Additional upgrades include all new blinds throughout the home, making this move-in ready property the perfect combination of style, comfort, and functionality.

Listing Agent

TAMMY HOANG

Star Max Realty Brokerage Phone: 909-720-0838 License #01104534 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,473 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Tax Tract Number 16829
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3135302260000
  • $1,713 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,382 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3135302260000
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2473.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 202.14
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8382.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1924
  • Latitude Manual: 34.51784700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8382.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Tract Number: 16829-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1713.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,943 $330,000 $85,000 $245,000
2024 $2,833 $161,985 $40,496 $121,489
2023 $2,845 $158,809 $39,702 $119,107
2022 $2,688 $155,696 $38,924 $116,772
2021 $2,856 $152,643 $38,161 $114,482
2020 $2,689 $151,078 $37,770 $113,308
2019 $2,656 $148,115 $37,029 $111,086
2018 $2,644 $145,211 $36,303 $108,908
2017 $2,558 $142,364 $35,591 $106,773
2016 $2,506 $139,572 $34,893 $104,679
2015 $2,412 $137,476 $34,369 $103,107
2014 $2,418 $134,783 $33,696 $101,087
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $499,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $330,000 Old Republic Title
Gift Deed -- Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $110,000 Landsafe Title
Trustee Deed $105,825 Landsafe Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $285,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $320,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $56,940 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $227,760 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: TR26107649

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3135-302-26

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.