11554 See Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,766 - $835,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11554 See Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $792,192, approximately $815 per square foot. 11554 See Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Freby Laurent
Bought by
Leszkay Blythe J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,800
Outstanding Balance
$212,197
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Renteria Roland R
Bought by
Freby Laurent and Freby Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Renteria Roland R
Bought by
Renteria Roland R and Renteria Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,654
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leszkay Blythe J | $401,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Freby Laurent | $511,000 | Southland Title | |
| Renteria Roland R | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leszkay Blythe J | $320,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Freby Laurent | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Renteria Roland R | $146,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $516,379 | $424,954 | $91,425 |
| 2024 | $6,257 | $506,255 | $416,622 | $89,633 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $496,329 | $408,453 | $87,876 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $486,598 | $400,445 | $86,153 |
| 2021 | $5,896 | $477,058 | $392,594 | $84,464 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $461,000 | $380,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $461,000 | $380,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $448,000 | $369,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $378,000 | $311,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $329,000 | $271,000 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $329,000 | $271,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map