11555 Findley Rd Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $825,957
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11555 Findley Rd, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $792,739, approximately $254 per square foot. 11555 Findley Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including River Trail Middle School, Northview High School, and Cresco Montessori School - Johns Creek Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Moody Miles and Moody Stacey
Bought by
Moody George M and Moody Stacey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moody George M | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $236,680 | $89,280 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $236,680 | $89,280 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $155,880 | $25,080 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $151,360 | $24,360 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $223,680 | $50,000 | $173,680 |
| 2019 | $282 | $87,120 | $9,200 | $77,920 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $85,080 | $9,000 | $76,080 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $81,360 | $8,640 | $72,720 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $81,360 | $8,640 | $72,720 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $78,960 | $8,640 | $70,320 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $78,960 | $8,640 | $70,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map