6000 Standard View Dr Unit 1 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $696,130 - $969,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6000 Standard View Dr Unit 1, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $815,783, approximately $224 per square foot. 6000 Standard View Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including River Trail Middle School, Northview High School, and Cresco Montessori School - Johns Creek Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Premchand | $262,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shah Premchand | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $222,120 | $67,080 | $155,040 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $247,960 | $67,080 | $180,880 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $224,640 | $46,400 | $178,240 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $176,440 | $33,480 | $142,960 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $174,840 | $33,080 | $141,760 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $167,760 | $31,760 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $139,040 | $26,840 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $139,040 | $26,840 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $139,040 | $26,840 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $139,040 | $26,840 | $112,200 |
Map
- 5910 Findley Chase Dr Unit I
- 210 Masters View Ct
- 395 Waddington Trail
- 11800 Carriage Park Ln
- 455 Chippenham Ct
- 11850 Carriage Park Ln
- 11890 Carriage Park Ln Unit I
- 460 Stambridge Ct
- 11255 Abbotts Station Dr
- 250 Devon Mill Ct
- 580 Ashvale Overlook
- 5885 Millwick Dr
- 11120 Abbotts Station Dr
- 750 Cambridge Crest Ln
- 405 Millhaven Way
- 11105 Abbotts Station Dr
- 11057 Lorin Way
- 12090 Meadows Ln
- 11007 Lorin Way
- 845 Millwork Cir
- 11565 Finley Rd
- 11561 Findley Rd
- 11559 Findley Rd
- 11565 Findley Rd
- 11555 Findley Rd
- 11528 Findley Rd
- 11530 Findley Rd
- 11569 Finley Rd
- 11569 Findley Rd
- 11570 Findley Rd Unit 1
- 11580 Findley Rd
- 5925 Respite Ct
- 5926 Respite Ct
- 6005 Findley Chase Dr
- 11500 Findley Rd
- 5985 Findley Chase Dr Unit 1
- 5975 Findley Chase Dr Unit 1
- 5995 Findley Chase Dr
- 6010 Standard View Dr
- 5965 Findley Chase Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.