1156 Clover Valley Rd Upper Lake, CA 95485
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Clover Valley Rd, Upper Lake, CA 95485 and is currently estimated at $323,774, approximately $285 per square foot. 1156 Clover Valley Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Hesterberg Arthur G
Bought by
Hesterberg Robert Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesterberg Robert Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Hesterberg Arthur G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $139,376 | $58,126 | $81,250 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $136,645 | $56,987 | $79,658 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $133,967 | $55,870 | $78,097 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $131,341 | $54,775 | $76,566 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $128,766 | $53,701 | $75,065 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $127,447 | $53,151 | $74,296 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $124,949 | $52,109 | $72,840 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $122,500 | $51,088 | $71,412 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $120,100 | $50,087 | $70,013 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $117,746 | $49,105 | $68,641 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $115,979 | $48,368 | $67,611 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $113,709 | $47,421 | $66,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map