1156 E 112th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,620 - $96,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 E 112th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $80,540, approximately $63 per square foot. 1156 E 112th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pierce Maryland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Maryland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $18,340 | $2,730 | $15,610 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $18,340 | $2,730 | $15,610 |
| 2023 | $14 | $8,930 | $1,510 | $7,420 |
| 2022 | $14 | $8,930 | $1,510 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $13 | $8,930 | $1,510 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,320 | $1,230 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $880 | $20,900 | $3,500 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,320 | $1,230 | $6,090 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,320 | $740 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,320 | $740 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,320 | $740 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,130 | $810 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map