1156 E Henry St Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,121 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 E Henry St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $369,530, approximately $325 per square foot. 1156 E Henry St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and South Pointe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Tussing Darlene M
Bought by
Tussing Darlene M and The Darlene M Tussing Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tussing Darlene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $8,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $792 | $7,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $792 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $756 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $771 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $745 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
| 2019 | $731 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
| 2018 | $712 | $9,320 | $1,860 | $7,460 |
| 2017 | $689 | $9,300 | $1,860 | $7,440 |
| 2016 | $686 | $6,960 | $1,390 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | $664 | $6,210 | $1,240 | $4,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map