1156 Hall St Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $45,184 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Hall St, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $65,046, approximately $77 per square foot. 1156 Hall St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1954
Bought by
Turner Elizabeth Heirs-Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Elizabeth Heirs-Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $11,582 | $3,564 | $8,018 |
| 2024 | $266 | $10,456 | $3,240 | $7,216 |
| 2023 | $239 | $9,391 | $2,175 | $7,216 |
| 2022 | $254 | $7,349 | $3,183 | $4,166 |
| 2021 | $158 | $4,170 | $1,194 | $2,976 |
| 2020 | $150 | $3,872 | $1,194 | $2,678 |
| 2019 | $140 | $3,575 | $1,194 | $2,381 |
| 2018 | $394 | $3,575 | $1,194 | $2,381 |
| 2017 | $134 | $3,575 | $1,194 | $2,381 |
| 2016 | $124 | $3,574 | $1,194 | $2,381 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,574 | $1,194 | $2,381 |
| 2014 | $5 | $4,249 | $1,273 | $2,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map