1156 Manor Ave Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $370,775 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Manor Ave, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $379,444, approximately $208 per square foot. 1156 Manor Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Tdh Land & Cattle Inc
Bought by
Arellano Fidel and Tafoya Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,610
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Gonzales Ruben B
Bought by
Tdh Land & Cattle Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Rosalie
Bought by
Gonzales Ruben B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,641
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gonzales Ruben B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,566
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Fidel | $153,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tdh Land & Cattle Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzales Ruben B | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Gonzales Ruben B | $253,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arellano Fidel | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Ruben B | $50,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Ruben B | $50,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Ruben B | $202,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $196,389 | $36,941 | $159,448 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $188,764 | $35,507 | $153,257 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $185,063 | $34,811 | $150,252 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $181,435 | $34,129 | $147,306 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $172,275 | $33,779 | $138,496 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $168,897 | $33,117 | $135,780 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $165,586 | $32,468 | $133,118 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $162,339 | $31,831 | $130,508 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $159,156 | $31,207 | $127,949 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $156,765 | $30,738 | $126,027 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $153,694 | $30,136 | $123,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map