1156 Rancho Elegante Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Rancho Elegante Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $370,204, approximately $256 per square foot. 1156 Rancho Elegante Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Burgos Eduardo
Bought by
Eduardo Burgos Trust and Burgos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eduardo Burgos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $145,000 | $32,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $115,440 | $35,000 | $80,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map