1156 Ruth Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,000 - $2,646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Ruth Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,364,947, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 1156 Ruth Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Schott Ward James
Bought by
Schott Ward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Schott Danette Marie
Bought by
Schott Ward James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schott Ward J | -- | None Available | |
| Schott Ward James | -- | Cornerstone Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schott Ward James | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,775 | $631,276 | $288,583 | $342,693 |
| 2024 | $8,775 | $618,899 | $282,925 | $335,974 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $606,765 | $277,378 | $329,387 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $594,869 | $271,940 | $322,929 |
| 2021 | $7,838 | $583,206 | $266,608 | $316,598 |
| 2020 | $8,570 | $577,227 | $263,875 | $313,352 |
| 2019 | $8,347 | $565,909 | $258,701 | $307,208 |
| 2018 | $8,237 | $554,814 | $253,629 | $301,185 |
| 2017 | $8,158 | $543,936 | $248,656 | $295,280 |
| 2016 | $7,976 | $533,272 | $243,781 | $289,491 |
| 2015 | $7,921 | $525,263 | $240,120 | $285,143 |
| 2014 | $6,951 | $514,975 | $235,417 | $279,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map