1156 Shawford Way Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Shawford Way Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $471,073, approximately $194 per square foot. 1156 Shawford Way Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Princeton West Llc
Bought by
Patci Dilipkumar M and Patel Chandrikaben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patci Dilipkumar M | $333,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patci Dilipkumar M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $45,000 | $6,190 | $38,810 |
| 2024 | $8,277 | $32,072 | $5,417 | $26,655 |
| 2023 | $8,015 | $32,072 | $5,417 | $26,655 |
| 2022 | $8,015 | $32,072 | $5,417 | $26,655 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $23,926 | $3,482 | $20,444 |
| 2020 | $7,130 | $23,926 | $3,482 | $20,444 |
| 2019 | $7,726 | $28,636 | $3,482 | $25,154 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $22,826 | $3,095 | $19,731 |
| 2017 | $7,752 | $26,264 | $3,095 | $23,169 |
| 2016 | $7,574 | $26,264 | $3,095 | $23,169 |
| 2015 | $7,481 | $23,916 | $2,708 | $21,208 |
| 2014 | $7,264 | $23,916 | $2,708 | $21,208 |
| 2013 | $7,006 | $23,916 | $2,708 | $21,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map