1156 Staghorn St Wellington, FL 33414
Sugar Pond Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,105 - $778,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Staghorn St, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $706,035, approximately $672 per square foot. 1156 Staghorn St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Peluso Trim Co
Bought by
Molina Benjamin and Molina Digna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,590
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$622,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Amodie Steven C
Bought by
Peluso Trim Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Benjamin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Peluso Trim Company Inc | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Benjamin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peluso Trim Company Inc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $380,388 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $345,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,146 | $314,370 | $200,095 | $294,909 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $285,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $295,582 | $60,000 | $235,582 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $273,042 | $63,000 | $210,042 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $231,034 | $63,000 | $168,034 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $214,097 | $55,712 | $158,385 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $199,947 | $50,648 | $149,299 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $161,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $146,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $133,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map