11563 Cooper Rd Chisholm, MN 55719
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11563 Cooper Rd, Chisholm, MN 55719 and is currently estimated at $284,449, approximately $282 per square foot. 11563 Cooper Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Vaughan Elementary School, Chisholm Elementary School, and Chisholm Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,562 | $246,100 | $44,700 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $229,100 | $44,700 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $189,700 | $39,400 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $162,200 | $35,800 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $153,000 | $35,800 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $153,000 | $35,800 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $153,000 | $35,800 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $153,000 | $35,800 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $152,400 | $33,100 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $112,600 | $28,900 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $112,600 | $28,900 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map